Meet The Team

 

COVID-19 has meant some changes to our team. We are working hard to have everyone back together as soon as we can.

 
Manisha Willms

Executive Director

Finance Manager

Robyn Carveth

Community Engagement

Janet Glowa

Executive Assistant 

Alan Norquay

Lucy Woodhouse

Nita Khanal

Operations Lead

Administrative Support

Administrative Support

Brenda Coffin

IT/Facility Lead

Ginger Budinski

Administrative Support

Shannon Cadick

Financial Support

Administration

Support Staff

Sarah Fahey

Family Support

Maryland Fume

Family Support

 

Megan Keenleyside

Occupational Therapist

Kate Smith

Senior Behaviour Interventionist

Behaviour Interventionist

Speech Language Pathologist/ Quality Lead

Josie Bedard

Kelsea Richards

Isabelle Hansen

Behaviour Interventionist

Melanie Konynenberg

Behaviour Interventionist

Behaviour Interventionist

Behaviour Interventionist

Nelson Hurry

Behaviour Interventionist

 

Jackie Duncan

Physical Therapist

Jordan Bytelaar

Physical Therapist

Meg Pleasence

Occupational Therapist

Elisa Layher

Occupational Therapist

Claire Kampman

Occupational Therapist

Lori Sherstone

Occupational Therapist

Kate Smith

Speech Language Pathologist

Quality Lead

Margi Colclough

Emma Hanes

Speech Language Pathologist

Karen Abraham

Speech Language Pathologist

Speech Language

Pathologist

Tana Sawchuck

Karmyn Mainland

Therapy Assistant

Therapy Assistant

 

Speech Language Pathologist

Ginnie Weston

ECE, Special Needs Educator, Infant Toddler Educator, Manager

Sue Chaudry

Early Childhood Educator

Blanche Wolf

Early Childhood Educator

Jolynn Collier

Early Childhood Educator, Infant Toddler Educator, Special Needs Educator

Cara Schiele

Early Childhood Educator

Maria Malanowich

Kathryn Terrico

Early Childhood Educator, Infant Toddler Educator, Special Needs Educator

Early Childhood Educator

Courtney Steeves

Early Childhood Educator, Infant Toddler Educator, Special Needs Educator

Jordan-Lee Ball

Early Childhood Educator

Katie Ball

Early Childhood Educator, Infant Toddler Educator

Moonmoon Chowdhury

Early Childhood Educator

Sandeep Thind

Early Childhood Educator

Josie Bedard

Early Childhood Educator

Marina Voronkova

Casual

Tina Gamache

Casual

Kim Haddad

Casual

 

Don Ludington

Custodial Engineer

 

Esme

Certified Assisted & 

Visiting Therapy Dog

Grad 2020

Walter Snuggles

Unofficial Therapy Bunny

© 2019 OSNS Child & Youth Development Centre

  • Facebook - Black Circle
  • Instagram - Black Circle
  • Twitter - Black Circle
  • YouTube - Black Circle
  • LinkedIn - Black Circle